Help
Editing Step 7 —

Step Type:

Drag to rearrange

4 of M3 x 8mm cap end screws. (Socket head screws are too large profile)

10 of M3 hex nuts

2 of M3 Nylock nuts

5 of M3x18 screws

20 tooth GT2 Idler (or re-use stock Prusa smooth Idler)

3 mm x 15.5 mm shaft rod

Your contributions are licensed under the open source Creative Commons license.